Results From Saturday, May 23, 2020

OFFICIAL RESULTS
Pepsi Lee County Speedway, Donnellson, Iowa
COVID-19 Return To Racing Night 2 May 23, 2020
Results – All Classes

305 Sprints A-Feature

1.  Justin Parrish                 4J
     Oquawka, Il.
 2.  Jeff Wilke                     41
     Knoxville, Ia.
 3.  Jordon Welch                   23J
     Clayton, In.
 4.  Devon Rouse                   16
     Burlington, Ia.
 5.  Mike Johnston                 14J
     Des Moines, Ia.
 6.  Mason Campbell                 11C
     New Berlin, Il.
 7.  Cody Wehrle                   27
     Burlington, Ia.
 8.  Garrett Duff                   13
     Weldon, Il.
 9.  Daniel Bergquist               9
     Burlington, Ia.
 10. Mike Mayberry                 0
     Fremont, Ia.
 11. Zeth Sabo                     12
     Fremont, Oh.
 12. Dugan Thye                     78
     Burlington, Ia.
 13. Travis Pence                   01
     Strongurst, Il.
 14. Tyler Shoemaker               9T
     Clinton, Il.
 15. Tyler Barrick                 11
     Slater, Ia.
 16. Joel Thorpe                   3TJ
     Urbandale, Ia.
 17. George Vaniter                 9V
     Jacksonville, Il.
 18. Dan Keltner                   29k
     Grandview, Ia.
 19. Kurt Mueller                   83
     Reynolds, Il.
 20. Noah Samuel                   41x
     Burlington, Ia.
 21. Austin Archdale               2A
     Brimfield, Il.
 22. Lillie Harris                 5H
     Ashland, Il.

305 Sprints Heat 1

 1.  Mike Mayberry                 0
     Fremont, Ia.
 2.  Tyler Barrick                 11
     Slater, Ia.
 3.  Mason Campbell                 11C
     New Berlin, Il.
 4.  Jeff Wilke                     41
     Knoxville, Ia.
 5.  Dan Keltner                   29k
     Grandview, Ia.
 6.  Tyler Shoemaker               9T
     Clinton, Il.
 7.  Joel Thorpe                   3TJ
     Urbandale, Ia.
 8.  Kurt Mueller                   83
     Reynolds, Il.

305 Sprints Heat 2

1.  Cody Wehrle                   27
     Burlington, Ia.
 2.  Garrett Duff                   13
     Weldon, Il.
 3.  Mike Johnston                 14J
     Des Moines, Ia.
 4.  Austin Archdale               2A
     Brimfield, Il.
 5.  Daniel Bergquist               9
     Burlington, Ia.
 6.  Noah Samuel                   41x
     Burlington, Ia.
 7.  George Vaniter                 9V
     Jacksonville, Il.

305 Sprints Heat 3

1.  Jordon Welch                   23J
     Clayton, In.
 2.  Zeth Sabo                     12
     Fremont, Oh.
 3.  Devon Rouse                   16
     Burlington, Ia.
 4.  Justin Parrish                 4J
     Oquawka, Il.
 5.  Dugan Thye                     78
     Burlington, Ia.
 6.  Travis Pence                   01
     Strongurst, Il.
 7.  Lillie Harris                 5H
     Ashland, Il.

Late Models A-Feature

1.  Dennis Woodworth               45DW
     Mendon, Il.
 2.  Tommy Elston                   45
     Keokuk, Ia.
 3.  Ron Boyse                     74
     Kalona, Ia.
 4.  Nick Marolf                   33
     Moscow, Ia.
 5.  Mitch Hahn                     188
     Bradley, Il.
 6.  Joe Beal                       10
     Milan, Il.
 7.  Bj Jackson                     14
     Clinton, Ia.
 8.  Jay Johnson                   93
     West Burlington, Ia.
 9.  Mark Burgtorf                 15R
     Quincy, Il.
 10. Matt Hammond                   818
     Bourbonnais, Il.
 11. Tucker Finch                   25
     Jacksonville, Il.
 12. Ray Raker                     07
     Burlington, Ia.
 13. Greg Cantrell Jr               01Jr
     Dekalb, Il.
 14. Graham Fate                   1
     Bartonville, Il.
 15. Dayton Lynch                   77
     Bloomfield, Ia.
 16. Darin Weisinger Jr.           11
     Mendon, Il.
 17. Gary Schalmo                   05
     Nashville, Tn.

Late Models Heat 1

 1.  Dennis Woodworth               45DW
     Mendon, Il.
 2.  Ron Boyse                     74
     Kalona, Ia.
 3.  Matt Hammond                   818
     Bourbonnais, Il.
 4.  Nick Marolf                   33
     Moscow, Ia.
 5.  Bj Jackson                     14
     Clinton, Ia.
 6.  Mark Burgtorf                 15R
     Quincy, Il.
 7.  Dayton Lynch                   77
     Bloomfield, Ia.
 8.  Tucker Finch                   25
     Jacksonville, Il.
 9.  Greg Cantrell Jr               01Jr
     Dekalb, Il.

Late Models Heat 2

 1.  Jay Johnson                   93
     West Burlington, Ia.
 2.  Tommy Elston                   45
     Keokuk, Ia.
 3.  Mitch Hahn                     188
     Bradley, Il.
 4.  Darin Weisinger Jr.           11
     Mendon, Il.
 5.  Ray Raker                     07
     Burlington, Ia.
 6.  Joe Beal                       10
     Milan, Il.
 7.  Graham Fate                   1
     Bartonville, Il.
 8.  Gary Schalmo                   05
     Nashville, Tn.

Midgets A-Feature

1.  Andy Baugh                     37
     Mason City, Il.
 2.  Will Armitage                 51R
     Athens, Il.
 3.  Tyler Roth                     18
     Springfield, Il.
 4.  Scott Koernor                 1
     Joilet, Il.
 5.  Jeremy Douglas                 5J
     Mcfarland, Wi.
 6.  Robert Bell                   71 1/2
 7.  John Heitzman                 43
     Mapleton, Il.
 8.  Mark McMahill                 57
     Peoria, Il.
 9.  Mitchell Davis                 7X
     Alburn, Il.
 10. Kevin Battefeld               42
     Lewistown, Il.
 11. Mark Meyer                     8M
     Maquon, Il.
 12. Brent Burrows                 51
     Lewistown, Il.
 13. Kevin Douglas                 5K
     Sunpraire, Wi.
 14. Kelli Harter                   22K
     Dawson, Il.
 15. Jason Allen                   28
     Sugar Grove, Il.
 16. Jace Sparks                   17
     Crystal Lake, Il.
 17. Bart Andrews                   69
     Ft. Madison, Ia.
DNS  Bryan Stanfill                 24
     Brownsburg, In.
DNS  Christopher Adrien             3A
     Joilet, Il.

Midgets Heat 1

1.  Kevin Battefeld               42
     Lewistown, Il.
 2.  Will Armitage                 51R
     Athens, Il.
 3.  Scott Koernor                 1
     Joilet, Il.
 4.  Kelli Harter                   22K
     Dawson, Il.
 5.  Mark Meyer                     8M
     Maquon, Il.
 6.  Mitchell Davis                 7X
     Alburn, Il.
DNS  Bryan Stanfill                 24
     Brownsburg, In.

Midgets Heat 2

1.  Andy Baugh                     37
     Mason City, Il.
 2.  Bart Andrews                   69
     Ft. Madison, Ia.
 3.  Brent Burrows                 51
     Lewistown, Il.
 4.  John Heitzman                 43
     Mapleton, Il.
 5.  Jason Allen                   28
     Sugar Grove, Il.
 6.  Kevin Douglas                 5K
     Sunpraire, Wi.

Midgets Heat 3

1.  Mark McMahill                 57
     Peoria, Il.
 2.  Tyler Roth                     18
     Springfield, Il.
 3.  Jeremy Douglas                 5J
     Mcfarland, Wi.
 4.  Jace Sparks                   17
     Crystal Lake, Il.
 5.  Robert Bell                   71 1/2
DNS  Christopher Adrien             3A
     Joilet, Il.

Modifieds A-Feature

1.  Dave Wietholder               05
     Liberty, Il.
2.  Jeff Waterman                 71W
     Quincy, Il.
3.  Michael Long                   18L
     Fowler, Il.
4.  Dalton Simonsen               60
     Fairfax, Ia.
5.  Derrick Stewart               43
     Ainsworth, Ia.
 6.  Daniel Fellows                 11
     Keokuk, Ia.
 7.  Mitchell Hunt                 38
     Kent City, Mi.
 8.  Bill Roberts Jr.               5R
     Burlington, Ia.
 9. Mitch Boles                   4B
     New London, Ia.
 10. Josh Allen                     292
     Mapleton, Il.
 11. Todd Bates                     49
     Canton, Il.
 12. Austin Paul                   A5
     Newton, Ia.
 13. Blake Woodruff                 87
     Knoxville, Il.
 14. Steve Jones                   10J
     East Peoria, Il.
 15. Jacob Beal                     15
     Milan, Il.
16. Scott Bryant                   00
     Baring, Mo.

Modifieds Heat 1

 1.  Mitchell Hunt                 38
     Kent City, Mi.
 2.  Derrick Stewart               43
     Ainsworth, Ia.
 3.  Dave Wietholder               05
     Liberty, Il.
 4.  Dalton Simonsen               60
     Fairfax, Ia.
 5.  Bill Roberts Jr.               5R
     Burlington, Ia.
 6.  Mitch Boles                   4B
     New London, Ia.
 7.  Blake Woodruff                 87
     Knoxville, Il.
 8.  Jacob Beal                     15
     Milan, Il.

Modifieds Heat 2

 1.  Daniel Fellows                 11
     Keokuk, Ia.
 2.  Michael Long                   18L
     Fowler, Il.
 3.  Jeff Waterman                 71W
     Quincy, Il.
 4.  Josh Allen                     292
     Mapleton, Il.
 5.  Todd Bates                     49
     Canton, Il.
 6.  Steve Jones                   10J
     East Peoria, Il.
 7.  Scott Bryant                   00
     Baring, Mo.
 8.  Austin Paul                   A5
     Newton, Ia.

Street Stocks A-Feature

 1.  Abe Huls                       30C
     Carthage, Il.
 2.  Zachary Zuberbier             4Z
     Kingstone, Il.
 3.  Darrell Dick                   22
     Monticello, Il.
 4.  Jeff Hartzell                 5
     Kingston, Il.
 5.  Beau Taylor                   2T
     Canton, Mo.
 6.  Jeremy Pundt                   52J
     Donnellson, Ia.
 7.  Erick Turner                   85JR
     Barstow, Il.

Street Stocks Heat 1

1.  Abe Huls                       30C
     Carthage, Il.
 2.  Darrell Dick                   22
     Monticello, Il.
 3.  Zachary Zuberbier             4Z
     Kingstone, Il.
 4.  Jeff Hartzell                 5
     Kingston, Il.
 5.  Erick Turner                   85JR
     Barstow, Il.
 6.  Beau Taylor                   2T
     Canton, Mo.

Results From Friday, May 22, 2020

OFFICIAL RESULT
Pepsi Lee County Speedway, Donnellson, Iowa
COVID-19 Return To Racing Night 1 – May 22, 2020
Results – All Classes

Modifieds A-Feature

 1.  Michael Long                   18L
     Fowler, Il.
 2.  Austin Howes                   17A
     Memphis, Mo.
 3.  Ethan Braaksma                 111
     Newton, Ia.
 4.  Mark Burgtorf                 03B
     Quincy, Il.
 5.  Denny Echkrich                 50
     Tiffin, Ia.
 6.  Bill Roberts Jr.               5R
     Burlington, Ia.
 7.  Jeff Waterman                 71W
     Quincy, Il.
 8.  Dave Wietholder               05
     Liberty, Il.
 9.  Dalton Simonsen               60
     Fairfax, Ia.
 10. Mitch Boles                   4B
     New London, Ia.
 11. Mitchell Hunt                 38
     Kent City, Mi.
 12. Todd Bates                     49
     Canton, Il.
 13. Levi Smith                     19J
     Donnellson, Ia.
 14. Blake Woodruff                 87
     Knoxville, Il.
 15. Austin Paul                   A5
     Newton, Ia.
 16. Kevin Anderson                 5A
     London Mills, Il.
 17. Scott Bryant                   00
     Baring, Mo.
 18. Brandyn Ryan                   99B
     Coatsburg, Il.
 19. Keith Siegel                   M68
     Elmwood, Il.
 20. Daniel Fellows                 11
     Keokuk, Ia

Modifieds Heat 1

1.  Michael Long                   18L
     Fowler, Il.
 2.  Denny Echkrich                 50
     Tiffin, Ia.
 3.  Austin Paul                   A5
     Newton, Ia.
 4.  Dalton Simonsen               60
     Fairfax, Ia.
 5.  Scott Bryant                   00
     Baring, Mo.
 6.  Kevin Anderson                 5A
     London Mills, Il.
 7.  Keith Siegel                   M68
     Elmwood, Il.

Modifieds Heat 2

1.  Ethan Braaksma                 111
     Newton, Ia.
 2.  Daniel Fellows                 11
     Keokuk, Ia.
 3.  Mitchell Hunt                 38
     Kent City, Mi.
 4.  Bill Roberts Jr.               5R
     Burlington, Ia.
 5.  Mitch Boles                   4B
     New London, Ia.
 6.  Dave Wietholder               05
     Liberty, Il.
 7.  Todd Bates                     49
     Canton, Il.

Modifieds Heat 3

1.  Mark Burgtorf                 03B
     Quincy, Il.
 2.  Jeff Waterman                 71W
     Quincy, Il.
 3.  Austin Howes                   17A
     Memphis, Mo.
 4.  Levi Smith                     19J
     Donnellson, Ia.
 5.  Brandyn Ryan                   99B
     Coatsburg, Il.
 6.  Blake Woodruff                 87
     Knoxville, Il.

Sport Compacts A-Feature

1.  Jason Ash                     3J
     Burlington, Ia.
 2.  Brandon Reu                   27
     Donnellson, Ia.
 3.  Jared Heule                   18
     Keokuk, Ia.
 4.  Adam Christy                   3A
     Ft. Madison, Ia.
 5.  Larry Miller                   24M
     Burlington, Ia.
 6.  Colton Keck                   93
     Mt Pleasant, Ia.
 7.  Robert Sturms                 3R
     Burlington, Ia.
 8.  David Prim                     11
     Elvaston, Il.
 9.  Ashton Blain                   24A
     Burlington, Ia.
 10. Landon Neisen                 05
     Lagrange, Mo.
 11. Quinton Shelton               54
     Quincy, Il.
 12. Tim Schnathorst               63
     Burlington, Ia.
 13. Brandon Crawley               38
     Burlington, Ia.
 14. Brady Wissinger               08
     Burlington, Ia.
DNS  Luke Fraise                   9
     Houghton, Ia.

Sport Compacts Heat 1

1.  Jared Heule                   18
     Keokuk, Ia.
 2.  Jason Ash                     3J
     Burlington, Ia.
 3.  Larry Miller                   24M
     Burlington, Ia.
 4.  Robert Sturms                 3R
     Burlington, Ia.
 5.  David Prim                     11
     Elvaston, Il.
 6.  Ashton Blain                   24A
     Burlington, Ia.
 7.  Quinton Shelton               54
     Quincy, Il.

Sport Compacts Heat 2

1.  Brandon Reu                   27
     Donnellson, Ia.
 2.  Adam Christy                   3A
     Ft. Madison, Ia.
 3.  Colton Keck                   93
     Mt Pleasant, Ia.
 4.  Tim Schnathorst               63
     Burlington, Ia.
 5.  Landon Neisen                 05
     Lagrange, Mo.
 6.  Brandon Crawley               38
     Burlington, Ia.
 7.  Brady Wissinger               08
     Burlington, Ia.

Sport Mods A-Feature

1.  Austen Becerra                 22
     Bowen, Il.
 2.  Blaine Webster                 7
     Ottumwa, Ia.
 3.  Tom Bowling Jr.               32B
     Danville, Ia.
 4.  Michael Goodwin               63G
     Quincy, Il.
 5.  Barry Taft                     57
     Argyle, Ia.
 6.  Josh Holtman                   5
     Quincy, Il.
 7.  Dakota Anderson               10D
     Basco, Il.
 8.  Bob Cowman                     14
     Quincy, Il.
 9.  Logan Cumby                   8c
     Quincy, Il.
 10. Reed Wolfmeyer                 2W
     Quincy, Il.
 11. Tanner Klingele               73X
     Quincy, Il.
 12. Kaleb Nevers                   44
     Burlington, Ia.
 13. Draython Schanfish             6B
     East Moline, Il.
 14. Nathan Bringer                 79
     Lewistown, Mo.
 15. Steven Berry                   55R
     Ottumwa, Ia.
 16. Sean Wyett                     12S
     Danville, Ia.
 17. Jim Powell                     48
     Hannibal, Mo.
 18. Cory Kemkes                   07
     Appleton, Wi.
 19. Cody Benjamin                 15
     Hamilton, Il.
 20. Nicholas Profeta               20
     Keokuk, Ia.
 21. Kyle Olson                     K3
     Cedar Rapids, Ia.
DNS  Derek Goble                   55
     Burlington, Ia.
DNS  Kyle Hamelton                 77k
     Keokuk, Ia.

Sport Mods Heat 1

1.  Michael Goodwin               63G
     Quincy, Il.
 2.  Dakota Anderson               10D
     Basco, Il.
 3.  Barry Taft                     57
     Argyle, Ia.
 4.  Josh Holtman                   5
     Quincy, Il.
 5.  Nicholas Profeta               20
     Keokuk, Ia.
 6.  Jim Powell                     48
     Hannibal, Mo.
DNS  Cody Benjamin                 15
     Hamilton, Il.
DNS  Logan Cumby                   8c
     Quincy, Il.

Sport Mods Heat 2

1.  Tom Bowling Jr.               32B
     Danville, Ia.
 2.  Reed Wolfmeyer                 2W
     Quincy, Il.
 3.  Bob Cowman                     14
     Quincy, Il.
 4.  Steven Berry                   55R
     Ottumwa, Ia.
 5.  Draython Schanfish             6B
     East Moline, Il.
 6.  Kaleb Nevers                   44
     Burlington, Ia.
DNS  Kyle Hamelton                 77k
     Keokuk, Ia.
DNS  Derek Goble                   55
     Burlington, Ia.

Sport Mods Heat 3

 1.  Blaine Webster                 7
     Ottumwa, Ia.
 2.  Sean Wyett                     12S
     Danville, Ia.
 3.  Tanner Klingele               73X
     Quincy, Il.
 4.  Austen Becerra                 22
     Bowen, Il.
 5.  Nathan Bringer                 79
     Lewistown, Mo.
 6.  Kyle Olson                     K3
     Cedar Rapids, Ia.
 7.  Cory Kemkes                   07
     Appleton, Wi.

Stock Cars A-Feature

 1.  John Oliver Jr.               05
     Danville, Ia.
 2.  Jason Cook                     3D
     Mt. Pleasant, Ia.
 3.  David Brandies                 71
     Wilton, Ia.
 4.  Abe Huls                       30C
     Carthage, Il.
 5.  Jeremy Pundt                   52J
     Donnellson, Ia.
 6.  Tyler Moore                   922
     Lockridge, Ia.
 7.  Tom Cannon                     32
     West Branch, Ia.
 8.  Jerry Jansen                   06
     Plainville, Il.
 9.  Erick Knutsen                 99K
     Cedar Rapids, Ia.
 10. Jake Powers                   0
     Plainville, Il.
 11. Bj Thompson                   3T
     Colchester, Il.

Stock Cars Heat 1

1.  Jason Cook                     3D
     Mt. Pleasant, Ia.
 2.  John Oliver Jr.               05
     Danville, Ia.
 3.  Tom Cannon                     32
     West Branch, Ia.
 4.  Jeremy Pundt                   52J
     Donnellson, Ia.
 5.  Jerry Jansen                   06
     Plainville, Il.
 6.  Erick Knutsen                 99K
     Cedar Rapids, Ia.

Stock Cars Heat 2

1.  Abe Huls                       30C
     Carthage, Il.
 2.  David Brandies                 71
     Wilton, Ia.
 3.  Jake Powers                   0
     Plainville, Il.
 4.  Tyler Moore                   922
     Lockridge, Ia.
 5.  Bj Thompson                   3T
     Colchester, Il.

Procedures and Guidelines For This Weekend

The following will be our procedures for this weekend. We ask that everyone please follow these rules, as these are the guidelines we must follow.

Our pit area will be open all day. So when you arrive you may find a place to park. If there is a sign up for a reserved spot, please ask before you park in that spot. Around 5 PM our pit shack crew will arrive. At this time the driver or car owner, only one, must stop or come to the pit shack to receive your release form, 10 pit passes and driver’s meeting instructions. Also have a count of how many minor release forms you will need, so we may give those to you to fill out.

You then return to your pit area or drive in to find a place to park. Once you have done this then have everyone that will be signed into your crew print and sign their name on the release form. Put one of your 10 pit pass wristbands on each person.

At 6:45 PM we will close the pit gate. At this time we will have people go around to every trailer to make sure everyone in your pit area has a wristband on. If we find somebody in your pit area without a wristband on, we will ask you to get one on them. If at anytime during the night somebody is seen in the pits without a wristband, the car you are associated with will be ask to leave with NO refund. So please help us out!

After checking the pit area at 6:45, the pit gates will open back up. At this time we ask you to bring a list of names and the number of wristbands for those people who haven’t arrived, along with your release forms back to the pit shack. That way anybody who arrives after 7 PM will have to check in at the pit shack and sign on your release form. ALL FORMS ALONG WITH YOUR $200 MUST BE TURNED IN BEFORE YOU CAN CHECK IN AND DRAW.

Media will be very limited for this weekend. You must have a media credential of some form to be allowed to sign in under media. You must also be pre approved before arriving to the track. With our guidelines we have to limit the amount of help that signs in.

Just a reminder that NO single pit passes will be sold. You must be part of a race team to be allowed into the pits.

Other guidelines we must follow are as follows:

1. If you are sick or have been in contact with anyone having or suspected of having COVID-19, please stay home.
2. Masks are not required. But if you choose to wear one, please feel free to do so. If anyone in our pit area chooses to harass or belittle someone for wearing a mask, we reserve the right to ask that person / team to leave (no refunds in event you’re asked to leave our pit area for something of this nature).
3. Social Distancing: Keep your pit area to the maximum of 10 people, NO MORE. And please practice social distancing when going to the concession stands, or going to check the line ups.
4. Concessions will have a limited menu. Packets of some condiments will be available at your request.
5. NO personal vehicles will be allowed in the pit area.

Again please help us out by following all these guidelines. These are what we have to follow. Thank you in advance for your help!